For Honor Tier List (November 2021)

FOR HONOR TIER LIST: RANKING METHODOLOGY

We understand that you might have some questions as to how we decided to rank the characters in this For Honor Tier List. Below you will find a table, that has some numbers that we took into account when ranking (there are many more stats available, but we thought they would be too confusing for the average player).

A very important part of this table is Average Frame Values. These numbers are helping the players understand, how easily punishable, is a hero’s move set is.

HeroesHit PointsStaminaSpeed (km/h)Average frame Values
Kyoshin1201207.52760.55
Warlord1401207.68700.02
Warmonger1301208.64622.90
Shinobi11013510.18605.45
Jiang Jun1401208.27781.33
Conqueror1401207.64686.96
Nobushi1201208.65715.00
Hitokiri1401306.26697.45
Shugoki1401205.49682.56
Kensei1251207.64761.54
Nuxia1201207.8713.4
Gryphon1301208.64810.69
Black Prior1301207.9741.18
Berserker1201408.65738.10
Jormungandr1301407.14550.69
Highlander1251206.41773.68
Shaolin1201209.25695.24
Zhanhu1251208.21580.86
Raider1401308.65737.04
Shaman1201209.57731.25
Orochi1201209.47689.00
Peacekeeper12012010.18698.52
Centurion1201608.65713.04
Valkyrie1201208.65684.00
Gladiator1201608.65692.05
Tiandi1301206.53750.00
Warden1301208.65766.67
Aramusha1201208.65722.73
Lawbringer1401208.65724.35

 

 

 

Up next are all the frequently asked questions about heroes and For Honor.

About James Sterling

James Sterling received both his undergraduate and graduate degrees from the University of Southern California (USC). His Bachelor of Science was completed in Computer Science (Games) and his Master of Science was completed in Game Development. James spends his free time contributing on popular forums such as Tom's Hardware and AnandTech while hanging out with his cat Jonathan. Humorously, his favorite youtube channel is Jimquisition by Jim Sterling.

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments